Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy:
We, at Natural Concepts Limited, adhere to the rules guided by the HKSAR Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486).  We make every effort to ensure that any personal information provided to us by Customers is used solely for the purposes of the following:
  • Providing our online shopping service to Customers;
  • Processing order and payment transactions of Customers;
  • Enforcing any legal or other rights Natural Concepts Limited may have against the Customer, including credit search and collection of payment;
  • Sending the Customer any advertising and/or promotional material;
  • Conducting research on new services for Customers;
  • Customizing pages for Customers and putting together Customer shopping lists;
  • Notifying Customers of special offers, promotions, new products, or updates to this site;
  • Performing statistical and analytical research of Customers' shopping behaviour in order to measure interest in and use of the various areas of the site.  This information, along with information of the number of users that have been exposed to or clicked on our various site banners will be used in our advertising and marketing plan.
We will make all reasonable efforts to ensure that any personal data held by Natural Concepts Limited on this site is stored in a secure and safe place.  If, for any reason, you have doubts with our above statement, please do not input any personal details or contact us to delete any of your personal data previously provided. 

As much as we can ensure your privacy, please note:
  • This site may contain links to other sites and pages. By activating a link, such as for example by clicking on the banner of an advertiser, you leave this site and Natural Concepts Limited does not exercise control over any personal data or any other information you give to any other entity after you have left this site.
 
  • Natural Concepts Limited reserves the right to transfer information (including your Personal Data) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of the Website Privacy Policy and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purposes that you provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt-out.
 
  • Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.
           
If you have any questions regarding our personal data & privacy policy or if you wish to request access to your personal data or if you wish to correct it, you may email us at admin@naturalconcepts.com.hk or please send a request in writing at the following address: 
 
Natural Concepts Limited
10/F, Central Building
1-3 Pedder Street
Central
Hong Kong